Availability

  • Request Lead Time
  • In stock and ready for quick dispatch
  • Usually dispatched within 5-10 working days
Shipping Destination:
United States
Shipping charges:
Freight/Packing: $34.00

Need Help?

Ask a Question Support@biorbyt.com
Product Overview
Product Name Mouse Rantes protein
Catalog Number orb428063
ReactivityMouse
ConjugationUnconjugated
Target Rantes
Alternative Names
Product Properties
Form/Appearance Sterile Filtered White lyophilized (freeze-dried) powder.
Filtered (0.2μm) and lyophilized from a solution in 2
Storage Store at 4°C if entire vial will be used within 2-4 weeks. Store, frozen at -20°C for longer periods of time. For long term storage it is recommended to add a carrier protein (0.1% HSA or BSA).Avoid multiple freeze-thaw cycles.
Note For research use only.
Protein Sequence SPYGSDTTPC CFAYLSLALP RAHVKEYFYT SSKCSNLAVV FVTRRNRQVC ANPEKKWVQE YINYLEMS.
Purity >97.0% as determined by:(a) Analysis by RP-HPLC.(b) Analysis by SDS-PAGE.
Source Escherichia Coli.
Activity The activity is determined by the ability to chemoattract total human lymphocytes population at a concentration between 1-10ng/ml.
Product Description

Recombinant of mouse Rantes protein

Solubility (25°C)
Solubility (25°C) It is recommended to reconstitute the lyophilized Rantes in sterile 18MΩ-cm H2O not less than 100μg/ml, which can then be further diluted to other aqueous solutions.
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Mouse Rantes protein - orb428063
Your Rating