Availability

  • Request Lead Time
  • In stock and ready for quick dispatch
  • Usually dispatched within 5-10 working days
Shipping Destination:
United States
Shipping charges:
Freight/Packing: $28.00

Need Help?

Ask a Question Support@biorbyt.com
Product Overview
Product Name Anti-HLA-C Purified
Catalog Number orb1088498
Species/HostMouse
ReactivityHuman
Tested applicationsFC, IP
Immunogen Purified MHC class I molecules of tamarin origin
Target HLA-C
Alternative Names
Product Properties
Form/Appearance Phosphate buffered saline (PBS), pH 7.4, 15 mM sodium azide
Concentration 1 mg/ml
Storage Store at 2-8°C. Do not freeze.
Note For research use only.
Isotype IgG2b
ClonalityMonoclonal
Purity Purified
Clone ID DT-9
Uniprot ID P10321
Entrez 3107
Product Description

HLA-C, a member of MHC class I glycoproteins, is one of polymorphysm typing targets, which are important for transplantation. The HLA system plays an important role in the occurrence and outcome of infectious diseases. The structural spike and the nucleocapsid proteins of the novel coronavirus SARS-CoV-2, which causes coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19), are reported to contain multiple Class I epitopes with predicted HLA restrictions. Individual HLA genetic variation may help explain different immune responses to a virus across a population. It has been described that HLA-C interacts with human herpesvirus 8 MIR1 protein.

Application Notes
Application Notes Flow cytometry: Recommended dilution: 1-4 μg/ml.
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Anti-HLA-C Purified - orb1088498
Your Rating